FACULTY

Name: Dr. Mahendra Sonawane

Designation: Principal

Qualification: Ph.D. in Architecture, M.E.(Town & Country Planning), B. Arch


Name: Ar. Shirish Morey

Designation: Professor

Qualification: : M. Arch (Construction Management), B. Arch


Name: Ar. Kavita Patil

Designation: Professor

Qualification: M.Arch (Construction Management), B.Arch


Name: Ar. Ajay Harale

Designation: Associate Professor

Qualification: : M.Arch (Urban Planning -Infrastructure Planning), B.Arch


Name: Ar. Preeti Pawar - Kale

Designation: Associate Professor

Qualification: M.Arch (Computer Application), B.Arch


Name: Ar. Shilpa Patil

Designation: Associate Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Landscape Architecture), B. Arch


Name: Ar. Supriya Savant

Designation: Associate Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Construction Management), B. Arch


Name: Ar. Anagha Lawate PMP ©

Designation: Associate Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Construction Management), B. Arch


Name: Ar. Madhura Merukar

Designation: Associate Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Environmental Architecture), B. Arch


Name: Ar. Priyanka Dumane

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: : M. Arch (Urban Design), B. Arch


Name: Ar. Rujuta Pathak

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.Arch ( Environmental Architecture), B.Arch


Name: Ar. Apoorva Gijare

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: Post-Graduate Diploma in Product design , B. Arch


Name: Ar. Roshni Yetiwar

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Architecture Education), B. Arch


Name: Er. Anuja Padole

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.E (Environment), B.E (Civil)


Name: Ar. Sonali Chalawade

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Sustainable Architecture), GRIHA CP, IGBC AP.), B. Arch


Name: Ar. Swarupa Borde

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Landscape Architecture), B. Arch


Name: Ar. Akshata Yashwant Behere

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.Arch (Construction Management), B.Arch


Name: Ar. Madhavi Khandar - Karangale

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.Arch (Construction Management), B.Arch


Name: Ar. Sneha Padishalwar

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.Arch (Environmental Architecture), IGBC-AP, B.Arch


Name: Ar. Ankit Kankariya

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Environmental Architecture), B. Arch


Name: Ar. Nazneen Ahmed

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: B. Arch


Name: Ar. Megha Sharma

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.Arch (Urban Planning), B.Arch


Name: Ar. Ranjita Pimparwar

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.Arch- Appearing (Computer Application), B.Arch


Name: Ar. Chaitanya Bagul

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Construction Management), B. Arch


Name: Ar. Faiza Fathima

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Architecture Education), B. Arch


Name: Ar. Abhilasha Disha

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Tech (Geomatics), B. Arch


Name: Ar. Prerana Zende

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: B. Arch


Name: Ar. Darshini Vashi

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: B. Arch


Name: Ar. Nimnim Naredei

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Arch – Pursuing (Digital Architecture), B. Arch


Name: Ar. Deepika Kadam

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: B. Arch


Name: Er. Gunvant Rane

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: B.E. Civil, Structural Engineering


Name: Mr. Rajendra Yeolekar

Qualification: Fine Arts


Name: Ar. Anup Jumale

Qualification: B. Arch


Name: Er. Prasad Ganpule

Qualification: B.E. Civil


Name: Ar. Pankaj Kulkarni

Qualification: B. Arch


Name: Ar. Unmesh Vaidya

Qualification: B. Arch


Name: Ar. Ram Bhosale

Qualification: M. Arch (Sustainable Architecture), B. Arch


Name: Ar. Priya Sonawane

Qualification: M. Arch (Sustainable Architecture), B. Arch


Name: Ar. Swati Bhide - Godbole

Qualification: M. Arch (Pursuing), B.Arch


Name: Ar. Manjiri Deshpande

Qualification: M. Arch – Pursuing (Construction Management), B. Arch


Name: Er. Arun Atre

Qualification: B.E (Civil)


Name: Ar. Vasavi Mulay

Qualification: B. Arch


Name: Ar. Abhishek Jambhalkar

Qualification: M. Arch (Urban Design), B. Arch