FACULTY

Name: Dr. Mahendra Sonawane

Designation: Principal

Qualification: Ph.D. in Architecture, M.E.(Town & Country Planning), B. Arch

Total Experience: 24 Years


Name: Ar. Shirish Morey

Designation: Professor

Qualification: : M. Arch (Construction Management), B. Arch

Total Experience: 24 Years


Name: Ar. Harshada Vazarkar

Designation: Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Digital Architecture), B. Arch

Total Experience: 22 Years


Name: Ar. Ajay Harale

Designation: Associate Professor

Qualification: : M.Arch (Urban Planning -Infrastructure Planning), B.Arch

Total Experience: 11 Years


Name: Ar. Shilpa Patil

Designation: Associate Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Landscape Architecture), B. Arch

Total Experience: 13 Years


Name: Ar. Anagha Lawate PMP ©

Designation: Associate Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Construction Management), B. Arch

Total Experience: 6 Years


Name: Ar. Pratima Kumthekar

Designation: Associate Professor

Qualification: Ph.D. (Pursuing), M. Arch (Construction Management), B. Arch

Total Experience: 22 Years


Name: Ar. Madhura Merukar

Designation: Associate Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Environmental Architecture), B. Arch

Total Experience: 18 Years


Name: Ar. Ranjita Pimparwar

Designation: Associate Professor

Qualification: M.Arch- Appearing (Computer Application), B.Arch

Total Experience: 7 Years


Name: Ar. Supriya Savant

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Construction Management), B. Arch

Total Experience: 9 Years


Name: Ar. Priyanka Dumane

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: : M. Arch (Urban Design), B. Arch

Total Experience: 5 Years


Name: Ar. Rujuta Pathak

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.Arch ( Environmental Architecture), B.Arch

Total Experience: 5 Years


Name: Ar. Apoorva Gijare

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: Post-Graduate Diploma in Product design , B. Arch

Total Experience: 9 Years


Name: Ar. Roshni Yetiwar

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Architecture Education), B. Arch

Total Experience: 4 Years


Name: Ar. Sonali Chalawade

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Sustainable Architecture), GRIHA CP, IGBC AP.), B. Arch

Total Experience: 5 Years


Name: Ar. Swarupa Borde

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Landscape Architecture), B. Arch

Total Experience: 6 Years


Name: Ar. Akshata Yashwant Behere

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.Arch (Construction Management), B.Arch

Total Experience: 2 Years


Name: Ar. Sneha Padishalwar

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.Arch (Environmental Architecture), IGBC-AP, B.Arch

Total Experience: 3 Years


Name: Ar. Ankit Kankariya

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Environmental Architecture), B. Arch

Total Experience: 4 Years


Name: Ar. Nazneen Ahmed

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: B. Arch

Total Experience: 16 Years


Name: Ar. Megha Sharma

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.Arch (Urban Planning), B.Arch

Total Experience: 4 Years


Name: Ar. Chaitanya Bagul

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Construction Management), B. Arch

Total Experience: 2 Years


Name: Ar. Faiza Fathima

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Architecture Education), B. Arch

Total Experience: 2 Years


Name: Ar. Abhilasha Disha

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Tech (Geomatics), B. Arch

Total Experience: 2 Years


Name: Ar. Prerana Zende

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: B. Arch

Total Experience: 4 Years


Name: Ar. Darshini Vashi

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: B. Arch

Total Experience: 4 Years


Name: Ar. Nimnim Naredei

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Arch – Pursuing (Digital Architecture), B. Arch

Total Experience: 6 Years


Name: Ar. Deepika Kadam

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: B. Arch

Total Experience: 3 Years


Name: Er. Gunvant Rane

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: B.E. Civil, Structural Engineering

Total Experience: 17 Years


Name: Ar. Priyanka Lokhande

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Landscape Architecture),B. Arch

Total Experience: 4 Years


Name: Ar. Khyati Ajmera

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: B. Arch

Total Experience: 7 Years


Name: Er. Manohari Kulkarni

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: B.E Civil, M. Tech (Structures)

Total Experience: 6 Years


Name: Ar. Farhana Kapadia

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: B. Arch

Total Experience: 14 Years


Name: Ar. Swanand Borikar

Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualification: M. Arch (Pursuing - Construction Management), B. Arch

Total Experience: 12 Years


Note : Total Experience = Teaching Experience + Professional Experience

Name: Ar. Ashok Pungavkar

Qualification: B. Arch

Total Experience: 48 Years


Name: Er. Arun Atre

Qualification: B.E (Civil)

Total Experience: 37 Years


Name: Ar. Vasavi Mulay

Qualification: B. Arch

Total Experience: 30 Years


Name: Er. Prasad Ganpule

Qualification: B.E. Civil

Total Experience: 31 Years


Name: Mr. Rajendra Yeolekar

Qualification: Fine Arts

Total Experience: 44 Years


Name: Ar. Ram Bhosale

Qualification: M. Arch (Sustainable Architecture), B. Arch

Total Experience: 15 Years


Name: Ar. Manjiri Deshpande

Qualification: M. Arch – Pursuing (Construction Management), B. Arch

Total Experience: 18 Years


Name: Ar. Anup Jumale

Qualification: B. Arch

Total Experience: 13 Years


Name: Ar. Pankaj Kulkarni

Qualification: B. Arch

Total Experience: 12 Years


Name: Ar. Unmesh Vaidya

Qualification: B. Arch

Total Experience: 10 Years


Name: Ar. Pankaj Chaudhary

Qualification: M. Arch (Architecture & Urbanism), B. Arch

Total Experience: 15 Years


Name: Ar. Padma Shimpi

Qualification: M. Arch (Landscape), B. Arch

Total Experience: 17 Years


Name: Ar. Komal Lakshane

Qualification: B. Arch

Total Experience: 3 Years


Name: Ar. Rajendra Sharma

Qualification: B. Arch

Total Experience: 2 Years


Name: Ar. Agrawee Kodam

Qualification: M. Arch (Urban Design), B. Arch

Total Experience: 2 Years


Name: Er. Bhagyashree Pardeshi

Qualification: MURP (Urban Infrastructure), B.Tech (Civil & Environmental Engineering)

Total Experience: 2 Years


Note : Total Experience = Teaching Experience + Professional Experience